Wiki › Bestiary › Glacier Beast
Glacier Beast

Glacier Beast

a glacier beast

Raceblood
Health597
Experience1800
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

ice

Resistances

ElementResistance
fire-40%
ice60%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: GL-Frozen Warrens, GL-Tundra Depths, GL-Permafrost Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: ice - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
GL-Tundra Depths4643421910
GL-Tundra Depths4636423310
GL-Tundra Depths4643420310
GL-Tundra Depths4646419410
GL-Permafrost Warrens458542209
GL-Permafrost Warrens457741769
GL-Permafrost Warrens459342259
GL-Permafrost Warrens461741689
GL-Frozen Warrens4550422910
GL-Frozen Warrens4552420010
GL-Frozen Warrens4585419110
GL-Frozen Warrens4570422110
GL-Frozen Warrens4609418810
GL-Frozen Warrens4545419710
GL-Frozen Warrens4592421810
GL-Frozen Warrens4612423310
Live
Loading realm activity...